All MetalShaping

Go Back   All MetalShaping > General Metal Shaping Discussion > Welding Sheet Metal
  Today's Posts Posts for Last 7 Days Posts for Last 14 Days  

 
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Prev Previous Post   Next Post Next
  #1  
Old 10-21-2018, 07:39 AM
Babygee Babygee is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Location: South Wales
Posts: 13
Default How would you weld this

[/IMG]

How would you guys weld the long join on this panel I would normally mig it to keep the distortion down but wondered if gas welding would be ok or would it be to hard to control
__________________
Grahame
Reply With Quote
 

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 09:03 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.